JOIN THE FUN!
Play with your friends at KICK IT. SKILLS.

Led by our trained coaches, we provide an inclusive environment for your child to discover their unique skills.

  • For boys and girls in Kindergarten to Year 6.
  • 45-minute weekly sessions, over 4 weeks.
  • Delivered directly after school on the oval.
  • Fun activities and modified games that develop skills through game play
  • All equipment provided.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

  SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Beckenham Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Wednesday 03/08, 10/08, 17/08, 24/08 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Bramfield Park Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Caralee Community School Term 3, Week 3 Monday 01/08, 08/08, 15/08, 22/08 3:00pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carlisle Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Thursday 09/06, 16/06, 23/06, 30/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carnaby Rise Primary School (Fragola Park) Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm– 3:30pm K-6
East Hamersley Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Monday 09/05, 16/05, 23/05, 30/05 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Thursday 26/05, 02/06, 09/06, 16/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Term 2, Week 1 Tuesday 26/04, 03/05, 10/05, 17/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm K
Grandis Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Tuesday 10/05, 17/05, 24/05, 31/05 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Infant Jesus School – Morley Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP – 6
Landsdale Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm PP – Y3
Marangaroo Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 7/06, 14/06, 21/06, 28/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
North Woodvale Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Thursday 02/06, 09/06, 16/06, 23/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Osborne Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Tuesday 17/05, 24/05, 31/05, 07/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP-Y2
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Term 2, Week 4 Monday 16/05, 23/05, 30/05, 13/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
Queens Park Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Tuesday 31/05, 07/06, 14/06, 21/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Richmond Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Monday 23/05, 30/05, 13/06, 20/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Sacred Heart Primary School Term 2, Week 9 Monday 20/06, 27/06, 18/07, 25/07 3:15pm – 4:00 pm K-6
Samson Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Benedict’s School Term 3, Week 1 Tuesday 19/07, 26/07, 02/08, 09/08 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Stephen’s School – Early Learning Centre – Hepburn Heights (Fernwood Park) Term 2, Week 2 Monday 02/05, 09/05, 16/05, 23/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm Y1 & Y2
Willandra Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 07/06,14/06, 21/06, 28/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Woodland Grove Primary School Term 2, Week 2 Thursday 05/05, 12/05, 19/05, 26/05 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.

     SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Beckenham Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Wednesday 03/08, 10/08, 17/08, 24/08 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Bramfield Park Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Caralee Community School Term 3, Week 3 Monday 01/08, 08/08, 15/08, 22/08 3:00pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carlisle Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Thursday 09/06, 16/06, 23/06, 30/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carnaby Rise Primary School (Fragola Park) Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm– 3:30pm K-6
East Hamersley Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Monday 09/05, 16/05, 23/05, 30/05 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Thursday 26/05, 02/06, 09/06, 16/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Term 2, Week 1 Tuesday 26/04, 03/05, 10/05, 17/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm K
Grandis Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Tuesday 10/05, 17/05, 24/05, 31/05 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Infant Jesus School – Morley Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP – 6
Landsdale Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm PP – Y3
Marangaroo Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 7/06, 14/06, 21/06, 28/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
North Woodvale Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Thursday 02/06, 09/06, 16/06, 23/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Osborne Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Tuesday 17/05, 24/05, 31/05, 07/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP-Y2
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Term 2, Week 4 Monday 16/05, 23/05, 30/05, 13/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
Queens Park Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Tuesday 31/05, 07/06, 14/06, 21/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Richmond Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Monday 23/05, 30/05, 13/06, 20/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Sacred Heart Primary School Term 2, Week 9 Monday 20/06, 27/06, 18/07, 25/07 3:15pm – 4:00 pm K-6
Samson Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Benedict’s School Term 3, Week 1 Tuesday 19/07, 26/07, 02/08, 09/08 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Stephen’s School – Early Learning Centre – Hepburn Heights (Fernwood Park) Term 2, Week 2 Monday 02/05, 09/05, 16/05, 23/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm Y1 & Y2
Willandra Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 07/06,14/06, 21/06, 28/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Woodland Grove Primary School Term 2, Week 2 Thursday 05/05, 12/05, 19/05, 26/05 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Beckenham Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Wednesday 03/08, 10/08, 17/08, 24/08 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Bramfield Park Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Caralee Community School Term 3, Week 3 Monday 01/08, 08/08, 15/08, 22/08 3:00pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carlisle Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Thursday 09/06, 16/06, 23/06, 30/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Carnaby Rise Primary School (Fragola Park) Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm– 3:30pm K-6
East Hamersley Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Monday 09/05, 16/05, 23/05, 30/05 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Thursday 26/05, 02/06, 09/06, 16/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Term 2, Week 1 Tuesday 26/04, 03/05, 10/05, 17/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm K
Grandis Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Tuesday 10/05, 17/05, 24/05, 31/05 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Infant Jesus School – Morley Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP – 6
Landsdale Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Wednesday 18/05, 25/05, 01/06, 08/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm PP – Y3
Marangaroo Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 7/06, 14/06, 21/06, 28/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
North Woodvale Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Thursday 02/06, 09/06, 16/06, 23/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Osborne Primary School Term 2, Week 4 Tuesday 17/05, 24/05, 31/05, 07/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm PP-Y2
Our Lady of Good Counsel School Term 2, Week 4 Monday 16/05, 23/05, 30/05, 13/06 3:10pm – 3:55pm K-6
Queens Park Primary School Term 2, Week 6 Tuesday 31/05, 07/06, 14/06, 21/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Richmond Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Monday 23/05, 30/05, 13/06, 20/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
Sacred Heart Primary School Term 2, Week 9 Monday 20/06, 27/06, 18/07, 25/07 3:15pm – 4:00 pm K-6
Samson Primary School Term 2, Week 3 Wednesday 11/05, 18/05, 25/05, 01/06 3:00pm – 3:45pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 2, Week 5 Wednesday 25/05, 01/06, 08/06, 15/06 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Benedict’s School Term 3, Week 1 Tuesday 19/07, 26/07, 02/08, 09/08 3:15pm – 4:00pm K-6
St Stephen’s School – Early Learning Centre – Hepburn Heights (Fernwood Park) Term 2, Week 2 Monday 02/05, 09/05, 16/05, 23/05 3:30pm – 4:15pm Y1 & Y2
Willandra Primary School Term 2, Week 7 Tuesday 07/06,14/06, 21/06, 28/06 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6
Woodland Grove Primary School Term 2, Week 2 Thursday 05/05, 12/05, 19/05, 26/05 2:45pm – 3:30pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.

REGISTER NOW

REGISTER NOW

REGISTER NOW

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.