Play with your friends at
KICK IT.SKILLS

This fun and engaging program is delivered by Football West coaches provides an inclusive environment for boys and girls of all abilities to discover their skills.

  • For boys and girls from kindergarten to year 6.
  • 45-minutes weekly sessions, over 4 weeks
  • Delivered directly before or after-school on the oval.
  • Fun activities and modified games that develop skills through game play.
  • All equipment supplied.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Burrendah Primary School, Willeton Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Canning Vale Primary School, Canning Vale** Term 3, Week 1 Wednesdays 21/07, 28/07 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Clarkson Primary School, Clarkson Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School, Edgewater Term 3, Week 2 Mondays 26/07, 02/08, 09/08, 16/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Herne Hill Primary School, Herne Hill Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Mindarie Primary School, Mindarie Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Morley Primary School Term 4, Week 2 Wednesday 20/10, 27/10, 03/11, 10/11 3:15 – 4:00pm Y3-6
Perth Waldorf School, Bibra Lake Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm Class 4-7
Pinjarra Primary School, Pinjarra Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:20 – 4:05pm PP-6
Richmond Primary School, East Fremantle Term 3, Week 2 Wednesdays 28/07, 04/08, 11/08, 18/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Thursdays 05/08, 12/08, 19/08, 26/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-Y6
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School, Port Kennedy Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
St Joseph’s School, Queens Park Term 4, Week 3 Thursday 28/10, 04/11, 11/11, 18/11 3:30 – 4:15pm K-Y6
St Pius X Catholic School Term 3, Week 6 Wednesdays 25/08, 01/09, 08/09, 15/09 3:15PM – 4:00PM K-Y6
Success Primary School, Success Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.
**These programs were rescheduled from Term 2. You can still register for these programs at a reduced rate.

SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Burrendah Primary School, Willeton Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Canning Vale Primary School, Canning Vale** Term 3, Week 1 Wednesdays 21/07, 28/07 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Clarkson Primary School, Clarkson Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School, Edgewater Term 3, Week 2 Mondays 26/07, 02/08, 09/08, 16/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Herne Hill Primary School, Herne Hill Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Mindarie Primary School, Mindarie Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Morley Primary School Term 4, Week 2 Wednesday 20/10, 27/10, 03/11, 10/11 3:15 – 4:00pm Y3-6
Perth Waldorf School, Bibra Lake Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Pinjarra Primary School, Pinjarra Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:20 – 4:05pm PP-6
Richmond Primary School, East Fremantle Term 3, Week 2 Wednesdays 28/07, 04/08, 11/08, 18/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Thursdays 05/08, 12/08, 19/08, 26/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-Y6
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School, Port Kennedy Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
St Joseph’s School, Queens Park Term 4, Week 3 Thursday 28/10, 04/11, 11/11, 18/11 3:30 – 4:15pm K-Y6
St Pius X Catholic School Term 3, Week 6 Wednesdays 25/08, 01/09, 08/09, 15/09 3:15PM – 4:00PM K-Y6
Success Primary School, Success Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.
**These programs were rescheduled from Term 2. You can still register for these programs at a reduced rate.

SCHOOL / LOCATION*
STARTS
DAY
DATES
TIMES
YEAR GROUPS
Burrendah Primary School, Willeton Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Canning Vale Primary School, Canning Vale** Term 3, Week 1 Wednesdays 21/07, 28/07 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Clarkson Primary School, Clarkson Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Edgewater Primary School, Edgewater Term 3, Week 2 Mondays 26/07, 02/08, 09/08, 16/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Herne Hill Primary School, Herne Hill Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Mindarie Primary School, Mindarie Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 3:00 – 3:45pm K-6
Morley Primary School Term 4, Week 2 Wednesday 20/10, 27/10, 03/11, 10/11 3:15 – 4:00pm Y3-6
Perth Waldorf School, Bibra Lake Term 3, Week 2 Tuesdays 27/07, 03/08, 10/08, 17/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Pinjarra Primary School, Pinjarra Term 3, Week 3 Mondays 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08 2:45 – 3:30pm K-6
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K
Quintilian School, Mount Claremont** Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08 3:20 – 4:05pm PP-6
Richmond Primary School, East Fremantle Term 3, Week 2 Wednesdays 28/07, 04/08, 11/08, 18/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
Secret Harbour Primary School Term 3, Week 3 Thursdays 05/08, 12/08, 19/08, 26/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-Y6
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School, Port Kennedy Term 3, Week 3 Wednesdays 04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08 3:15 – 4:00pm K-6
St Joseph’s School, Queens Park Term 4, Week 3 Thursday 28/10, 04/11, 11/11, 18/11 3:30 – 4:15pm K-Y6
St Pius X Catholic School Term 3, Week 6 Wednesdays 25/08, 01/09, 08/09, 15/09 3:15PM – 4:00PM K-Y6
Success Primary School, Success Term 3, Week 2 Thursdays 29/07, 05/08, 12/08, 19/08 3:10 – 3:55pm K-6

*Programs will occur on adjacent oval unless otherwise stipulated.
**These programs were rescheduled from Term 2. You can still register for these programs at a reduced rate.

REGISTER NOW

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

KICK IT. SKILLS not in your local area? Register an expression of interest and we will tell you when we are in your neighbourhood!

For more information, please contact us at info@kickitfootball.com.au.